FESTIVAL INVITED PRODUCTIONS

FESTIVAL 53 RECOGNITIONS & AWARDS

AWARD FIRST LAST
ASPIRE Arts Leadership Program Certificate of Completion Keche Arrington
ASPIRE Arts Leadership Program Certificate of Completion Carly Balog
ASPIRE Arts Leadership Program Certificate of Completion Daniel Goonewardene
ASPIRE Arts Leadership Program Certificate of Completion Jillian Harvey
ASPIRE Arts Leadership Program Certificate of Completion Andrew Parisi
ASPIRE Arts Leadership Program Certificate of Completion Matthew Reddin
ASPIRE Arts Leadership Program Regional Awardee Keche Arrington
ASPIRE Arts Leadership Program Regional Awardee Jillian Harvey
Certificate of Completion Festival 53 Devised Theatre Track Robin Canales
Certificate of Completion Festival 53 Devised Theatre Track Stephen Coletti
Certificate of Completion Festival 53 Devised Theatre Track Peter Echevarria
Certificate of Completion Festival 53 Devised Theatre Track Caitlyn Rodriguez
Certificate of Excellence in Devised Theatre All Foods Ryan Anthony
Certificate of Excellence in Devised Theatre All Foods Mecca Bryant
Certificate of Excellence in Devised Theatre All Foods Rakell Foye
Certificate of Excellence in Devised Theatre All Foods Nathanael Hatchett
Certificate of Excellence in Devised Theatre All Foods Lorenzo Henriquez
Certificate of Excellence in Devised Theatre All Foods Jasmine Matthews
Certificate of Excellence in Devised Theatre All Foods Oladia Menchaca
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation Album of Love Lisbeth Burgos
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation Album of Love Tylan Evans
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation Album of Love David Luque
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation Album of Love Cullen McKenna
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation Album of Love Wimar Pena
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation Album of Love Pneuma Petit-Compere
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation Album of Love Caitlyn Rodriquez
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation Album of Love Chelsi Yacone
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation In The Words of Darnell L. Moore Rashaud Matthews
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation The Big Unknown 1.5 Peter Echevarria
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation The Big Unknown 1.5 Jennifer Seitis
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation The Big Unknown 1.5 Hailey Drake
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation The Big Unknown 1.5 Stephen Coletti
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation The Big Unknown 1.5 Raven Ballantyne
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation Through Our Eyes Delante Dates
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation Through Our Eyes Nathanael Hatchett
Devised Theatre Showcase Certificate of Participation Through Our Eyes Kima Williams
Achievement in Dramaturgical Lobby Design The Misanthrope Social Media Lobby Kuvar Bhatnagar
Achievement in Dramaturgical Lobby Design The Misanthrope Social Media Lobby Mallorie DeVisser
Achievement in Dramaturgical Lobby Design The Misanthrope Social Media Lobby Ryan Ricketts
Achievement in Dramaturgical Lobby Design The Misanthrope Social Media Lobby Anastasia West
Excellence in Dramturgical Classwork Radium Girls classwork Sarah Kilduff
LMDA Regional Dramaturgy Award Everybody Natasha Hawkins
Outstanding Achievement in Collaborative Dramaturgy She Kills Monsters Dominique Baker-Lanning
Outstanding Achievement in Collaborative Dramaturgy She Kills Monsters Kuvar Bhatnagar
Outstanding Achievement in Collaborative Dramaturgy She Kills Monsters James Hough
Outstanding Dramaturgy NPP 10-Minute Play – Trials and Tribulations Emmy Masteller
Outstanding Dramaturgy NPP One-Act Play – Strategy James Hough
Outstanding Dramaturgy Note The Bakkhai Variations Zach Apony
Outstanding NPP Dramaturg The Mighty Maisie Zach Apony
Special Commendation in Dramturgical Research Angels in America: Part One Frederick Miller
Design, Technology, and Management Legacy Award First Time Presenter Joseph Anello
Don Childs’ SILV Award Cross Discipline Collaboration Carrie McElroy
Honorable Mention Allied Design and Technology Excellence Timothy “TJ” Wildow
Honorable Mention Stage Management Excellence Zachary Galloza
Honorable Mention Stage Management Excellence Shannon Klotz
Honorable Mention Stage Management Excellence Becs Smith
Honorable Mention Theatrical Design Excellence for Costume Cat Hebner
Honorable Mention Theatrical Design Excellence: Classwork Project – Costume Aliyah Guthrie
Honorable Mention Theatrical Design Excellence: Classwork Project – Costume Sarah Kilduff
KCACTF Vectorworks Award Samantha O’Dea
National Award Allied Design and Technology Excellence Brittannie McKenna Travis
National Award Stage Management Excellence Thomas Donohoe
National Award Theatrical Design Excellence for Costume Brittannie McKenna Travis
National Award Theatrical Design Excellence for Lighting Christina Tyree
National Award Theatrical Design Excellence for Scenic Georgia Fried
Regional Award Allied Design and Technology Excellence Christina Tyree
Regional Award Stage Management Excellence Liz Forrester
Regional Award Theatrical Desgin Excellence: Classwork Project – Scenic Sophie Wheeler
Regional Award Theatrical Design Excellence for Costume Zhang Yu
Regional Award Theatrical Design Excellence for Lighting Samantha O’Dea
Regional Award Theatrical Design Excellence: Classworkd Project – Sound Sophie Wheeler
Stage Craft Institute of Las Vegas Award Costume Crafts Brittannie McKenna Travis
Stage Craft Institute of Las Vegas Award Lighting Design Samantha O’Dea
Stage Craft Institute of Las Vegas Award Masks Christina Tyree
Stage Craft Institute of Las Vegas Award Scenic Design Georgia Fried
Stage Craft Institute of Las Vegas Award Theatre Practitioner Sophie Wheeler
Irene Ryan Scholarship Auditions Classical Acting Award Kerinne Walls
Irene Ryan Scholarship Auditions Regional Awardee Kirstin VanRenselaar
Irene Ryan Scholarship Auditions Runner-Up Lorenzo Henriquez
Irene Ryan Scholarship Auditions Runner-Up Summer Pearson
Irene Ryan Scholarship Auditions Voice and Speech Trainers Association Award (VASTA) Kirstin VanRenselaar
Institute for Theatre Journalism and Advocacy 2021 Regional Selection Diana Witt
Institute for Theatre Journalism and Advocacy 2021 Runner-Up Sammie Paul
Musical Theatre Intensive Outstanding Vocalist Award Summer Pearson
Musical Theatre Intensive Scholarship Award Haley Franke
Musical Theatre Intensive Scholarship Award Runner-Up Julia Rakus
Outstanding Achievement Festival 53 Group Song Nick Flagg
Outstanding Achievement Festival 53 Group Song Sophia Geisser
Outstanding Achievement Festival 53 Group Song Julia Rakus
Outstanding Achievement Festival 53 Group Song Tara Wands
Certificate of Merit: Invited 10-Minute Play Beautiful People in a Living Room Doing Nothing Alec Seymour
Certificate of Merit: Invited 10-Minute Play Enraptured Nathan Wagner
Certificate of Merit: Invited 10-Minute Play Please Pass On The Syrup Malique Guinn
Certificate of Merit: Invited 10-Minute Play Trails and Tribulations Jess Kreisler
Certificate of Merit: Invited 10-Minute Play What We Will Be Samuel Kang
Certificate of Merit: Invited 10-Minute Play Your Are A Pirate Emily Zhou
Certificate of Merit: Invited One-Act Play Into The Woods Katie Arnold
Certificate of Merit: Invited One-Act Play Killer Hi-Fi Tracy Hoida
Certificate of Merit: Invited One-Act Play Omo Mi Sadia Alao
Certificate of Merit: Invited One-Act Play Strategy Avery Erskine
Gary Garrison Finalist What We Will Be Samuel Kang
Gary Garrison Regional Finalist Your Are A Pirate Emily Zhou
Invited Full Length Play The Mighty Maisie Bell Poynton
John Cauble Regional Finalist Omo Mi Sadia Alao
John Cauble Regional Finalist Strategy Avery Erskine
NPP Monologue Slam: Outstanding Monologue “Fish Eyes” Caitlin Mayernik
NPP Monologue Slam: Outstanding Monologue “Tits” Tracy Hoida
NPP Monologue Slam: Outstanding Monologue “Untitled” Liz Forrester
NPP Planet Earth Award Please Pass On The Syrup Malique Guinn
Outstanding Performance in a 10-Minute Play Enraptured Brandon Lill
Outstanding Performance in a 10-Minute Play Your Are A Pirate Grant Scherini
Outstanding Performance in a One-Act Play Into The Woods Sage Beasley
Outstanding Performance in a One-Act Play Omo Mi Lenet Hargraves
SDC Special Award Directing a Choose Your Own Adventure Play Izzy Springer
SDC Special Award Directing a Cooking Play Jenna Buzard
SDC Special Award Directing a Play with Puppets Melody Appel
SDC Special Award Directing a Radio Play Katie Ann Phykitt
SDC Special Award Directing Multiple Versions of Yourself Melanie McGeary
Stage Directors and Choreographers Directing Initiative 2021 Awardee Matthew Pezzulich
Stage Directors and Choreographers Directing Initiative 2021 Runner-Up Rashaud Matthews
Festival 53 Improv Showcase Award Team – “Ham It Up” Callia Byard
Festival 53 Improv Showcase Award Team – “Ham It Up” Merritt Craft
Festival 53 Improv Showcase Award Team – “Ham It Up” Grant VanCamp
Outstanding Cold-Read Audition Award Sydney Campbell
Certificate of Excellence Volunteer Management Eve Urban
Festival 53 Super Volunteer Sam Benson
Festival 53 Super Volunteer Matthew Daning
Festival 53 Super Volunteer Jeremy Galloza
Festival 53 Super Volunteer Cat Hebner
Festival 53 Super Volunteer Aimee Hunsinger
Festival 53 Super Volunteer Jacobs Jenks
Festival 53 Super Volunteer Kym Laret
Festival 53 Super Volunteer Abby McCoy
Festival 53 Super Volunteer Addie Minich
Festival 53 Super Volunteer Nina Minnelli
Festival 53 Super Volunteer Leah Packer
Festival 53 Super Volunteer Lauren Wolbert

Subscribe To OurEmails

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!